News | Young Adults | Ministerio Hispano | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

October 25th - 31st

Sun
October 25 (Today)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Centro Catequesis (CANCELLED)
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15 (Staff Lounge)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
8 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Ministerio de Lectores -Readings Review
MM
8:30 AM - 10 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Coffee & Doughnuts (HSP Service Sunday)
CF
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Adoration
AD
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Religious Education
FFE, RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
OCIA
FFE
10 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Contemporary Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Bienvenidos Mujeres Ensayos de baile folclorico
MH
5 PM - 7 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Ensayo de Baile de las Pastorcitas
MH
6 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 14
Life Nights
FFE, YM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Reunion de la Escuela de la Cruz - Semenal
MH
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Hermanos de la Cruz Weekly Planning Mtg
MH
8 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Mon
October 26
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP: Roma 2026
HSP
12 PM - 10 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Steier Group Meeting
O
5 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Ministerio de Lectores - Reunion Semenal
MH
8 PM - 10 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Tue
October 27
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women of the Word
FFE
9 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
FFE
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
SoulCore: Rosary and Exercise
O
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Regnum Christi Men's Night of Formation
O
6 PM - 6:50 PM
Location: Church
Walking with Purpose Bible Study
FFE
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Regnum Christi Men's Night of Formation
O
6:50 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Apostoles de la Palabra Weekly Meeting (CANCELLED)
MH
7 PM - 9:45 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Hermanos de la Cruz - Weekly Meeting
MH
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Regnum Christi Men's Night of Formation
O
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Wed
October 28
Brothers of the Word Bible Study
FFE
7 AM - 8 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Feast of Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Grief Support Group
O
9:30 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
6:00 PM Daily Mass
Feast of Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Talleres de Oracion de Vida
MH
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Taller de Oracion y Vida
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Thu
October 29
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP Weekly Mass
MS
9:45 AM
Location: Church
Prayer Shawl Meeting
PCM
4 PM - 6 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Thursday Social at Ray's on the River
RSVP Online Here
CF, WC
5 PM - 7 PM
Location: Off-Site Location
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Ensayo de Baile de las Pastorcitas
MH
6 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 14
COR: Men's Faith Formation
O
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
FIDELES
SPM
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bienvenidos Hombres Ensayo de Coro
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground B
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground A
Ensayo de Coro de Mujeres de Bienvenidos / Bienvenidos Women Choir Rehearsal
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - College Lounge
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Garcia/Torres-Ortiz/Arrieta Wedding Rehearsal
WE
7 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: Church
Fri
October 30
Confessions
CO
8 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Lucy Guild
LM
8 AM - 12 PM
Location: Church
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Transfiguration Counseling
O
9 AM - 7 PM
Location: McDonough - Parish/College Library
Garcia/Torres-Ortiz/Arrieta Wedding
WE
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Garcia/Torres-Ortiz/Arrieta Wedding
WE
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Friday Nite Bites
RSVP Online Here
FCM, CF, SE
5 PM - 7 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Confessions
CO
5:30 PM - 6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Sat
October 31
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Confessions
CO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Private Baptism for Fr. Lee
BA
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Transfiguration Counseling
O
11 AM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Parish/College Library
Confessions
CO
4 PM - 4:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
5:00 PM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
5 PM
Location: Church
Proyecto Rescate
MH
6 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Ensayo de Coro Bienvenidos
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Rosarios / Our Lady of Guadalupe
MH
7 PM - 8 PM
Location: Church - Church/Choir Loft

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2829301234
Select this week567891011
Select this week12131415161718
Select this week19202122232425
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Click above to select entire month
Categories