News | Young Adults | Ministerio Hispano | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

October 18th - 24th

Sun
October 18 (Today)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Centro Catequesis (CANCELLED)
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15 (Staff Lounge)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
8 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Coffee & Doughnuts
CF
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Adoration
AD
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Religious Education
FFE, RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
OCIA
FFE
10 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Confirmation Core Team Planning Meeting
FFE, C
11:30 AM - 1 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Contemporary Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Bienvenidos Mujeres Ensayos de baile folclorico
MH
5 PM - 7 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Life Nights
YM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Reunion de la Escuela de la Cruz - Semenal
MH
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Hermanos de la Cruz Weekly Planning Mtg
MH
8 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Mon
October 19
Knights of Columbus 6517 Council Meeting
CF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Proyecto Rescate
MH
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Young Adult Holy Hour
YA
7 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Tue
October 20
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women of the Word
FFE
9 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
FFE
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
SoulCore: Rosary and Exercise
O
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Knights of Columbus 3313 Assembly
CF
5:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Proyecto Rescate
MH
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Walking with Purpose Bible Study
FFE
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Apostoles de la Palabra Weekly Meeting (CANCELLED)
MH
7 PM - 9:45 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Hermanos de la Cruz - Weekly Meeting
MH
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Wed
October 21
Brothers of the Word Bible Study
FFE
7 AM - 8 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Grief Support Group
O
9:30 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
OKTOBERFEST - Wednesday Knight Dinner
CF, SE
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Talleres de Oracion de Vida
MH
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Taller de Oracion y Vida
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Thu
October 22
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP Weekly Mass
MS
9:45 AM
Location: Church
Prayer Shawl Meeting
PCM
4 PM - 6 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
COR: Men's Faith Formation
O
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
FIDELES
SPM
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bienvenidos Hombres Ensayo de Coro
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground A
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground B
Ensayo de Coro de Mujeres de Bienvenidos / Bienvenidos Women Choir Rehearsal
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - College Lounge
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Fri
October 23
Confessions
CO
8 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Lucy Guild
LM
8 AM - 12 PM
Location: Church
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP:6th/7th Grade Retreat
HSP
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Club House
Transfiguration Counseling
O
9 AM - 7 PM
Location: McDonough - Parish/College Library
HSP: 6th/7th Grade Retreat
HSP
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP: Faculty and Staff Meeting
HSP
1 PM - 3 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Bryne-Walton Wedding Rehearsal
WE
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Location: Church
Confessions
CO
5:30 PM - 6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Agapé-Grupo Juvenil
MH, YM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Sat
October 24
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Confessions
CO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Reunion de Liderazgo Hispano con Sr Saul Ornate
O
9 AM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Reunion de Liderazgo Hispano con Sr Saul Ornate
MH
9 AM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Liderazgo Hispano con Sr Saul Ornate
MH
9:15 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Baptism for Isabelle Rose Wel
BA
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: Church
Transfiguration Counseling
O
11 AM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Parish/College Library
Bryne-Walton Wedding
WE
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church
Bryne-Walton Wedding
WE
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Confessions
CO
4 PM - 4:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Confessional
Proyecto Rescate
MH
6 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Ensayo de Coro Bienvenidos
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2829301234
Select this week567891011
Select this week12131415161718
Select this week19202122232425
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Click above to select entire month
Categories