News | Young Adults | Ministerio Hispano | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

October 18th

Sun
October 18
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Centro Catequesis (CANCELLED)
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15 (Staff Lounge)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
8 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Coffee & Doughnuts
CF
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Adoration
AD
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Religious Education
FFE, RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
OCIA
FFE
10 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Confirmation Core Team Planning Meeting
FFE, C
11:30 AM - 1 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Contemporary Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Life Nights
YM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Reunion de la Escuela de la Cruz - Semenal
MH
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Hermanos de la Cruz Weekly Planning Mtg
MH
8 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2829301234
Select this week567891011
Select this week12131415161718
Select this week19202122232425
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Click above to select entire month
Categories