HSCC Calendar

April 1st - 30th

Mon
April 1
Tue
April 2
Women of the Word
AFF
9 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
AFF
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Walking With Purpose
AFF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Wed
April 3
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Thu
April 4
Fri
April 5
Sat
April 6
Sun
April 7
RCIA
AFF
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Adult Faith Formation
Introduction to Prayer Part II with Fr. Paul Burke
AFF
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
April 8
Tue
April 9
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
AFF
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Walking With Purpose
AFF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Wed
April 10
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Thu
April 11
Great Books Discussion
AFF
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Fri
April 12
Sat
April 13
Sun
April 14
RCIA
AFF
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Adult Faith Formation
AFF
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
April 15
Tue
April 16
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
AFF
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Walking With Purpose
AFF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Wed
April 17
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Thu
April 18 (Today)
Fri
April 19
Sat
April 20
Sun
April 21
RCIA
AFF
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Adult Faith Formation
AFF
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
April 22
Tue
April 23
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
AFF
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Walking With Purpose
AFF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Wed
April 24
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Young Men's Bible Study
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Thu
April 25
Fri
April 26
Sat
April 27
Sun
April 28
RCIA
AFF
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Adult Faith Formation
AFF
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
April 29
Tue
April 30
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
AFF
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week1234567
Select this week891011121314
Select this week15161718192021
Select this week22232425262728
Select this week293012345
Select this week6789101112
Click above to select entire month
Categories